Neon Art Dealer

Neon and LED Posters - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
African American Art, Safari Tribal
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Angel Figurines
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Anime Art, Toys
Aromatherapy, Massage
Essential, Magick Oils
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Aztec, Mayan Art
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Baskets, Trays
Bath and Body
Bed, Pillows
Beer Signs, Beer Clocks
Betty Boop Clothing
Hats, Jewelry
Betty Boop Collectibles
Birdhouses, Bird Feeders
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps
Tealights, Votives
Candle Holders, Snuffers
Cars, Jets, Trains
Cartoon, Disney
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Irish Signs
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clocks, Wall Clocks
Clocks, Neon
Clowns, Jesters
Coca-Cola, Pepsi
Diner Neons, Nostalgia
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Deities
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Wall Sculptures
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Fairies
Fairy Figurines
Fantasy
Fishing
Floral, Plants
Football, Sports Gifts
Fountains
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom Billiards
Garden, Hammocks
Planters, Wall Plaques
Gargoyles, Griffins
Glass Art
Glassware, Goblets
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Golf
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Holiday Decorations
Incense, Burners, Censers
Kitchen, Cookware
Knights, Castles
Jewelry, Amulets, Boxes
Lamps, Lighting
Latino, Spanish
Lightswitch Plates
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Mirrors
Motorcycles, Harley, OCC
Mousepads, Computer
Music, Rock Bands
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Parts
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Oriental Dolls, Figurines
Patches
Pegasus, Carousels
Pendulums
Perfumes, Bottles
Pet Heaven
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Posters
Shelves, Cabinets
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Steampunk
Stickers, Decals, Cards
Swords, Daggers
Letter Openers
Tarot Cards, Bags, Boxes
Oracles, Supplies
Tattoos
Tea Sets, Coffee Signs
T-Shirts, Hats
Unicorn Collectibles
Unicorns, Jewelry
Vases
Wands
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wine Decor
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
Yoga, Reiki, Meditation
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping and Return Policies
Contact Us

We accept PayPal
We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out



We accept PayPal
We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Sweet California Basil
Basil

Botanical Name: Ocimum basilicum

Common Name: Common Basil, Sweet Basil, St. Josephwort, St. Joseph's Wort, Tulsi, Tulasi, Krishnamul, Kala Tulasi, Witches' Herb, Alabahaca, American Dittany

Country of Origin: USA

Both Mediterranean and Asian cuisines rely on this special herb to flavor their dishes. Pesto is a savory oil-based sauce used in pasta and pizza recipes that utilizes this herb. Marinara sauces cry out for ample quantities of this flavoring. One of the simplest summertime recipes is to slice fresh tomatoes and mozzarella, sprinkle with the herb, and then add a bit of good-quality olive oil and balsamic vinegar. Asian rice salads and fish recipes often benefit from the addition of this succulent herb.

Planetary ruler: Mars

Elemental ruler: Fire

Sacred to: Erzulie, Vishnu

Magical uses: Love, exorcism, wealth, sympathy, and protection. Dispels confusion, fears and weakness. Drives off hostile spirits. Associated with Candlemas. Carry to move forward in a positive manner despite perilous danger. Strewn on floors to provide protection from evil. Sprinkle an infusion of basil outside of the building where you hope to be employed for luck in a job interview (be careful not to be seen!) or in your business to attract money and success. Wear or carry to aid in attracting money and prosperity.



Basil Sweet California Cut$1.65 per ounce








Copyright 2017 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.