Neon Art Dealer

Neon and LED Posters - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
African American Art, Safari Tribal
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Massage
Essential, Magick Oils
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Aztec, Mayan Art
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Baskets, Trays
Bath and Body
Bed, Pillows
Beer Signs, Beer Clocks
Betty Boop Clothing
Hats, Jewelry
Betty Boop Collectibles
Birdhouses, Bird Feeders
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps
Tealights, Votives
Candle Holders, Snuffers
Cars, Jets, Trains
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Irish Signs
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clocks, Wall Clocks
Clocks, Neon
Clowns, Jesters
Coca-Cola, Pepsi
Diner Neons, Nostalgia
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Deities
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Wall Sculptures
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Fairies
Fairy Figurines
Fantasy
Floral, Plants
Football, Sports Gifts
Fountains
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom Billiards
Garden, Hammocks
Planters, Wall Plaques
Gargoyles, Griffins
Glass Art
Glassware, Goblets
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Holiday Decorations
Incense, Burners, Censers
Kitchen, Cookware
Knights, Castles
Jewelry, Amulets, Boxes
Lamps, Lighting
Latino, Spanish
Lightswitch Plates
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Mirrors
Motorcycles, Harley, OCC
Mousepads, Computer
Music, Rock Bands
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Parts
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Oriental Dolls, Figurines
Patches
Pegasus, Carousels
Pendulums
Perfumes, Bottles
Pet Heaven
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Posters
Shelves, Cabinets
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Steampunk
Stickers, Decals, Cards
Swords, Daggers
Letter Openers
Tarot Cards, Bags, Boxes
Oracles, Supplies
Tattoos
Tea Sets, Coffee Signs
T-Shirts, Hats
Unicorn Collectibles
Unicorns, Jewelry
Vases, Urns
Wands
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wine Decor
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
Yoga, Reiki, Meditation
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping and Return Policies
Contact Us

We accept PayPal
We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out



We accept PayPal
We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Bay Leaf
Laurus nobilis
Bay Leaf

Botanical Name: Laurus nobilis

Common Name: Bay, Sweet Laurel, Sweet Bay, True Laurel, Lorbeer, Noble Laurel, Baie, Daphne

Planetary ruler: Sun

Elemental ruler: Fire

Sacred to: Aesculapius, Apollo, Ceres, Eros, and Faunus

Magical uses: Purification, house and business blessing, and clearing confusion. Attracts romance. Keep potted plant to protect home from lightning. Place under the pillow or in a dream pillow for sound sleep and to induce prophetic dreams.

Protection, good fortune, success, purification, strength, healing and psychic powers. Write wishes on the leaves and then burn the leaves to make the wishes come true. Place in the corner of each room in the house to protect all that dwell there. Carry bay leaf to protect yourself against black magick.

The laurel tree grows all over the Mediterranean region, with Turkey one of the main exporters.



Bay Leaves Whole Organic$1.65 per ounce







Copyright 2015 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.