Art Dealer

Neon Clocks - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
African American Art, Safari Tribal
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Oils
Perfume Bottles
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Aztec, Mayan Art
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Baskets, Trays
Bed and Bath
Beer Signs, Beer Clocks
Birdhouses, Bird Feeders
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps
Tealights, Votives
Candle Holders, Snuffers
Cars, Trucks, Motorcycles
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Greenman
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clocks, Wall Clocks
Clocks, Neon
Clowns, Jesters
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Day of the Dead, Latino
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Treasures
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Fairies
Fairy Figurines
Fountains
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom Billiards
Garden, Hammocks
Planters, Wall Plaques
Gargoyles, Griffins
Glassware, Goblets
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Holiday
Incense, Burners, Censers
Jewelry, Amulets, Boxes
Kitchen, Wine
Knights, Castles
Lamps, Lighting
Lightswitch Plates
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Mirrors
Mousepads, Computer
Music CDs
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Patches
Patriotic
Pendulums
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Posters
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Steampunk
Stickers, Decals, Cards
Tarot Cards, Bags, Boxes
Oracles, Supplies
Tea Sets
T-Shirts, Hats
Unicorns, Pegasus
Vases, Urns
Wands
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
Yoga, Reiki, Meditation
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping, Return, Privacy Policies
Contact Us

We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express



Wizards Apothecary
Herbs and Spices by the Ounce

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out



We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Allspice
Allspice PlantAllspice Botanical
Allspice PowderAllspice Whole

Common Names: Also known as Jamaica pepper, Myrtle pepper, and newspice. [Spanish = pimienta de Jamaica]

Botanical Name: Pimenta dioica

Country of Origin: Jamaica

Jamaican allspice is considered the best grade for culinary use. Use for pickling, mulling, marinades, and simmering potpourri. In crafting for making pomanders. Allspice can be added to cold process soaps at slight trace to provide aroma and color.

Use for pickling, mulling, marinades, and simmering potpourri.

Allspice, like clove, contains the natural, aromatic ingredient of eugenol. Allspice helps relieve toothaches, treat bad breath, and to remove foot odor. Allspice can be added to natural toothpaste recipes, and in herbal foot baths.

Planetary ruler: Mars

Elemental ruler: Fire



Allspice Powder$1.80 per ounce
Allspice Whole$1.80 per ounce







Copyright 2019 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.