Art Dealer

Neon Clocks - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Oils
Perfume Bottles
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Bed and Bath
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps, Snuffers
Cars, Trucks, Motorcycles
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Greenman
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clowns, Jesters
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Day of the Dead, Latino
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Treasures
Fairies
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom, Billiards
Garden, Fountains
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Incense, Burners
Jewelry, Amulets
Kitchen, Wine
Knights, Castles
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Music CDs
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Clocks
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Tarot Cards, Bags, Pendulums
Unicorns, Pegasus
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping, Return, Privacy Policies
Contact Us

We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out


We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Arabic Gum
Arabic Gum Powder Organic

Botanical Name: Acacia Senegal

Common Names: Arabic Gum, Gum Arabic

Country of Origin: Somalia

t is used as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, thickener, demulcent, suspension agent, and foam stabilizer in cosmetics, bath and body products, and other skincare applications. Also used in incense and inks. Gum Arabic Powder is water soluble. Arabic Gum Powder is edible and used in cake baking and decorating.

Folklore: Protection, psychic and spiritual enhancement, money, platonic love, and friendship. Use to anoint candles and censers and to consecrate chests or boxes that hold ritual tools. Use in incense to promote a meditative state.

  • Arabic Gum Powder Organic
  • $2.25 per ounce








  • Copyright 2019 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.