Art Dealer

Neon Clocks - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Oils
Perfume Bottles
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Bed and Bath
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps, Snuffers
Cars, Trucks, Motorcycles
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Greenman
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clowns, Jesters
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Day of the Dead, Latino
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Treasures
Fairies
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom, Billiards
Garden, Fountains
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Incense, Burners
Jewelry, Amulets
Kitchen, Wine
Knights, Castles
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Music CDs
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Clocks
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Tarot Cards, Bags, Pendulums
Unicorns, Pegasus
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping, Return, Privacy Policies
Contact Us

We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out



We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Burdock Root
Arctium lappa
Burdock Root CutBurdock Plant
Burdock Root PowderBurdock Root

Botanical Name: Arctium lappa

Common Names: Lappa, Personata, Happy Major and Clot-Bur

Country of Origin: China

It is a diuretic without the side effects such as irritation and nausea. Externally, the leaves have been applied for benign skin tumors and in the treatment of knee joint swellings unresponsive to other medicines.

As a food, Burdock Root, or Gobo in Japan, is an anti-inflammatory and high in potassium. Fresh burdock root can be sliced and cooked. Burdock Root powder can be added to a smoothie for it's nutrients.

Burdock root is high in essential fatty acids and creates a protective moisture barrier. For use in soap making, mix burdock root into the lye water to create even color distribution resulting in a warm brown bar, or sprinkle it into the soap mixture when at a light trace to create a speckled effect.



Burdock Root Organic Cut$1.75 per ounce
Burdock Root Organic Powder$1.90 per ounce







Copyright 2019 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.