Art Dealer

Neon Clocks - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Oils
Perfume Bottles
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Bed and Bath
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps, Snuffers
Cars, Trucks, Motorcycles
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Greenman
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clowns, Jesters
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Day of the Dead, Latino
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Treasures
Fairies
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom, Billiards
Garden, Fountains
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Incense, Burners
Jewelry, Amulets
Kitchen, Wine
Knights, Castles
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Music CDs
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Clocks
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Tarot Cards, Bags, Pendulums
Unicorns, Pegasus
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping, Return, Privacy Policies
Contact Us

We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out



We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Cinnamon
Cinnamon Chips OrganicCinnamon Tree
Cinnamon Powder OrganicCinnamon Bouquet

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii

Common Names: Cassia, Korintje

Country of Origin: Indonesia

Cinnamon has been known to stop vomiting, relieve flatulence, lower blood pressure. Ground, or taken with milk, good balance after a heavy meal or dessert. Also used for diarrhea, dysentery or general indigestion.

Cinnamon sticks or chips provide a lovely scent to your home when simmered or added to potpourri. Fragrant Burmanii cinnamon is a good baking cinnamon and for sprinkling on hot cereal, French toast, pancakes and waffles, etc.

Folklore: Spiritual quests, augmenting power, love, success, psychic work, healing, cleansing. Stimulates psychic power and produces protective vibrations. Enhancing skills of prophecy through channeling, working through an oracle, or through divination.



Cinnamon Chips Organic$1.35 per ounce
Cinnamon Powder Organic$1.25 per ounce







Copyright 2019 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.