Neon Art Dealer

Neon Clocks - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
African American Art, Safari Tribal
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Oils
Perfume Bottles
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Aztec, Mayan Art
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Baskets, Trays
Bed and Bath
Beer Signs, Beer Clocks
Birdhouses, Bird Feeders
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps
Tealights, Votives
Candle Holders, Snuffers
Cars, Trucks, Motorcycles
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Greenman
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clocks, Wall Clocks
Clocks, Neon
Clowns, Jesters
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Day of the Dead, Latino
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Treasures
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Fairies
Fairy Figurines
Fountains
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom Billiards
Garden, Hammocks
Planters, Wall Plaques
Gargoyles, Griffins
Glassware, Goblets
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Holiday
Incense, Burners, Censers
Jewelry, Amulets, Boxes
Kitchen, Wine
Knights, Castles
Lamps, Lighting
Lightswitch Plates
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Mirrors
Mousepads, Computer
Music CDs
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Patches
Patriotic
Pendulums
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Posters
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Steampunk
Stickers, Decals, Cards
Swords, Daggers
Letter Openers
Tarot Cards, Bags, Boxes
Oracles, Supplies
Tea Sets
T-Shirts, Hats
Unicorns, Pegasus
Vases, Urns
Wands
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
Yoga, Reiki, Meditation
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping, Return, Privacy Policies
Contact Us

We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out




We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Fenugreek
Fenugreek Seed Ground Organic

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum graecum

Common Name: Greek hay, foenugreek, fenigreek

Country of Origin: India

Fenugreek Seed comes from the herb with the Latin botanical name of Trigonella foenum graecum, which is a member of the Fabaceae plant family, the same one that is the family for legumes, peas and beans. Fenugreek Seed is one of the primary ingredients found in curry powder, and is also used in pickle recipes. The spicy seed can be used to flavor chutneys. Chutneys can be made from crushed vegetables or fruits to which seasonings are added, and are a popular condiment in Indian cuisines. Chutneys taste wonderful served over sauteed fish fillets.

Fenugreek may also be used in dressings and sauces. Added to yogurt, it gives a spicy kick to vegetable dishes. Vegetable flavor is intensified with the addition of Fenugreek Seed. You can pan fry diced potatoes and then add the ingredients of curry, which can include turmeric, chili powder, mustard, cumin and fenugreek, and let the heat cause the flavor to explode in the whole seed spice.

The spice may also be added to spice rubs for meat. Chicken or lamb are delicious when a spice rub including Fenugreek is used before roasting or grilling. A delightful sauce used over baked chicken includes Fenugreek as part of a curry blend along with coconut milk.

  • Fenugreek Seed Ground Organic
  • $1.50 per ounce








  • Copyright 2019 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.