Art Dealer

Neon Clocks - Great for Gamerooms, Dens, anywhere in your home
Alice In Wonderland
Angels, Cherubs
Archangels
Animals Bear to Zebra
Aromatherapy, Oils
Perfume Bottles
Art Nouveau, Jewelry
Art Prints, Sculptures
Band Merchandise, Buttons
Bed and Bath
Books, Metaphysical
Bookends, Bookmarks
Buddhism, Eastern Religious Icons
Candles, Oil Lamps, Snuffers
Cars, Trucks, Motorcycles
Cartoon, Anime
Celebrities, Marilyn, Elvis
Celestial Sun Moon Stars
Celtic Design, Greenman
Chess Sets, TicTacToe
Clowns, Jesters
Crosses, Inspiration
Crystals, Gems, Stones
Crystal Jewelry
Day of the Dead, Latino
Dolls, Victorian Gifts
Dragon Collectibles
Dragon Figurines
Dragons, Jewelry
Dragons, Posters
Egyptian Collectibles
Egyptian Jewelry
Egyptian Art, Statues
Egyptian Treasures
Fairies
Fairy Collectibles
Fairies, Jewelry
Frank Lloyd Wright Collection
Gameroom, Billiards
Garden, Fountains
Ancient Goddesses
Goddess, Kuan Yin
Gothic, Skulls
Gothic Jewelry, Dolls
Greek Art, Mythology
Herbs, Spices
Hindu Art, Statues
Incense, Burners
Jewelry, Amulets
Kitchen, Wine
Knights, Castles
Magick, Spell Supplies
Mermaids
Music CDs
Nautical, Lighthouses
Ocean, Ships
Neon Clocks
Neon Sculptures
Oriental, Feng Shui
Pirates
Places, City Skylines
Star Wars, Star Trek, UFO
Tarot Cards, Bags, Pendulums
Unicorns, Pegasus
Western, Native American
Windchimes, Suncatchers
Wizard of Oz
Wizards, Harry Potter
How to Order
About Our Company
Shipping, Return, Privacy Policies
Contact Us

We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express

Home   |   Site Map   |   View Shopping Cart   |   Check Out



We accept Discover, Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Organic Kelp
Organic Kelp GranulesOrganic Kelp Powder

Botanical Name: Ascophyllum nodosum
Common Names: Kelp, Bladder fucus, Seawrack, Seaweed, Sea oak
Country of Origin: USA, Atlantic coast of Maine

Kelp is an excellent source of iodine, iron, calcium and vitamins A, B1, B2, C, D and E.

Kelp powder can be added to melt and pour soap to produce a natural green color and can be added to facial masks, bath salts, scrubs, foot treatments, lotions and creams.

Kelp powder or granules can be added to cold process soaps at slight trace to provide a natural green color to soaps, and to provide skin with nutrients. Use sparingly for best results, let the soap cure the full 4 to 6 weeks to change the strong seaweed smell to a fresh ocean air smell. Kelp can also be added to melt and pour soap while it is melted at a ratio of 1 teaspoon kelp powder per pound of soap.

Magical properties: Jupiter, water, Protection during travel. Used in selke magic.

Precaution: Seaweeds contain naturally high levels of iodine. This product is harvested from the sea. Consumption of this product may cause a serious or life-threatening reaction in persons with allergies to fish or shellfish.

Organic Kelp Granules$0.75 per ounce
Organic Kelp Powder$0.75 per ounce








Copyright 2019 {Mystic Unicorn} All rights reserved.